Is Van Holten's Hot Mama Hot & Spicy Pickle Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Prevent Spoilage), Oleoresin Capsicum, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Polysorbate 80 And Yellow 5
Check Van Holten's Hot Mama Hot & Spicy Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holten's Hot Mama Hot & Spicy Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Holten's Hot Mama Hot & Spicy Pickle is available at 9 retailers
H-E-BKrogerWalmartHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sIGAAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


