Is Van Holtens Pickle, Zesty Garlic Flavor, Kosher Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Garlic Extracts and Yellow 5.
Check Van Holtens Pickle, Zesty Garlic Flavor, Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holtens Pickle, Zesty Garlic Flavor, Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Holtens Pickle, Zesty Garlic Flavor, Kosher is available at 2 retailers
IGAJewel-Osco
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
GarlickyAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnackingSandwich


