Is Van Kaas Gouda Cheese Wedge - 7oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, carotene (color)
Check Van Kaas Gouda Cheese Wedge - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Kaas Gouda Cheese Wedge - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Van Kaas Gouda Cheese Wedge - 7oz is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoTargetVons
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


