Is VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, EGG YOLK, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, BUTTER, UNBLEACHED FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, SALT

Check VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go