Is VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, EGG YOLK, CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COFFEE, CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER. COCOA LIQUOR, BOURBON VANILLA BEAN), COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC BOURBON & TAHITIAN VANILLA BEANS
Check VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


