Is Van Leeuwen Black Cherry Chip French Ice Cream, Black Cherry Chip French Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, BLACK CHERRIES, EGG YOLKS, CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA BEAN), WATER, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CAROB
Check Van Leeuwen Black Cherry Chip French Ice Cream, Black Cherry Chip French against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Black Cherry Chip French Ice Cream, Black Cherry Chip French in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


