No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Van Leeuwen Black Cherry Chip French Ice Cream, Black Cherry Chip French Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, BLACK CHERRIES, EGG YOLKS, CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA BEAN), WATER, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CAROB

Check Van Leeuwen Black Cherry Chip French Ice Cream, Black Cherry Chip French against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping