Is Van Leeuwen Bourbon Cherries Jubilee French Ice Cream, Bourbon Cherries Jubilee Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CHERRIES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORANGES, LEMONS, VANILLA EXTRACT (GRAIN ALCOHOL, BEAN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, CAROB VANILLA BEAN), SALT, BOURBON, VANILLA

Check Van Leeuwen Bourbon Cherries Jubilee French Ice Cream, Bourbon Cherries Jubilee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Van Leeuwen Bourbon Cherries Jubilee French Ice Cream, Bourbon Cherries Jubilee | Spoonful