Is Van Leeuwen Coffee Affogato French Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Egg Yolks, Coffee, Sea Salt. Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Van Leeuwen Coffee Affogato French Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Van Leeuwen Coffee Affogato French Ice Cream | Spoonful