Is Van Leeuwen Honey Graham Cracker French Ice Cream, Honey Graham Cracker Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, DARK BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, COCONUT OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Van Leeuwen Honey Graham Cracker French Ice Cream, Honey Graham Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Honey Graham Cracker French Ice Cream, Honey Graham Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


