Is Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, milk, cane sugar, organic egg yolks, chocolate (cocoa butter, cocoa liquor, vanilla bean, ginger, cinnamon), cocoa powder, salt

Check Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping