Is Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Mint Chip, 14 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
cream, milk, cane sugar, organic egg yolks, organic peppermint extract (grain alcohol, peppermint leaves), chocolate (cocoa butter, cocoa liquor), salt
Check Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Mint Chip, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Mint Chip, 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Mint Chip, 14 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral Market
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


