No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Strawberry, 14 Fl Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Milk, Salt

Check Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Strawberry, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Strawberry, 14 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Strawberry, 14 Fl Oz | Spoonful