Is Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 14 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Peppermint Candy (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Beet Juice), Organic Peppermint Extract (Grain Alcohol, Peppermint Leaves), Beet Juice, Salt
Check Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 14 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


