Is Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 14 Ounce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Peppermint Candy (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Beet Juice), Organic Peppermint Extract (Grain Alcohol, Peppermint Leaves), Beet Juice, Salt
Check Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Peppermint Stick, 14 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral Market
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


