Is Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Vanilla Bean Vegan, 14 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Raw Cashews), Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Vanilla Extract (Grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Organic Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Bean.
Check Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Vanilla Bean Vegan, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Vanilla Bean Vegan, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Vanilla Bean Vegan, 14 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWhole Foods
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


