Is Van Leeuwen Peanut Butter Brownie Honeycomb Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut cream, cashew milk [filtered water, raw cashews], cane sugar, peanuts, coconut oil, cocoa butter, tapioca syrup, brown sugar, peanut oil, buckwheat flour, oat flour, brown rice syrup, rice flour, cocoa powder, salt, molasses, vanilla, organic corn starch, tapioca starch, baking soda, carob.

Check Van Leeuwen Peanut Butter Brownie Honeycomb Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go