Is Van Leeuwen Peanut Butter Brownie Honeycomb Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut cream, cashew milk [filtered water, raw cashews], cane sugar, peanuts, coconut oil, cocoa butter, tapioca syrup, brown sugar, peanut oil, buckwheat flour, oat flour, brown rice syrup, rice flour, cocoa powder, salt, molasses, vanilla, organic corn starch, tapioca starch, baking soda, carob.

Check Van Leeuwen Peanut Butter Brownie Honeycomb Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go