Is Van Leeuwen Planet Earth French Ice Cream, Planet Earth Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER, WATER, MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER, ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE SPIRULINA, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTRACT
Check Van Leeuwen Planet Earth French Ice Cream, Planet Earth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Planet Earth French Ice Cream, Planet Earth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


