Is Van Leeuwen Wildberry Layer Cake French Ice Cream, Wildberry Layer Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- mono calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, WATER, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, TURMERIC
Check Van Leeuwen Wildberry Layer Cake French Ice Cream, Wildberry Layer Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Wildberry Layer Cake French Ice Cream, Wildberry Layer Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


