Is Van Roehling Texas Jalapeno Sweeties Mild Candied Jalapenos Chopped, Texas Jalapeno Sweeties Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID), CINNAMON BLEND (CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE, ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED NO. 40).
Check Van Roehling Texas Jalapeno Sweeties Mild Candied Jalapenos Chopped, Texas Jalapeno Sweeties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Roehling Texas Jalapeno Sweeties Mild Candied Jalapenos Chopped, Texas Jalapeno Sweeties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicyPeppery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSandwich


