Is VAN SMAAK LEKKER ROMIG! Calve KNOFLOOK Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • magere yoghurt

magere yoghurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, raapzaadolie, magere yoghurt (MELK) 12,5%, suiker, gemodificeerd zetmeel, kruidenazijn (azijn, kruidenextract), mosterd (water, MOSTERDZAAD, azijn, zout, aroma, specerijen), azijn, EIGEEL, zout, knoflook' 0,5%, ui 0,3%, verdikkingsmiddel E476, kruiden 0,2% (peterselie, bieslook), voedingszuur E330, peper, aroma (bevat MOSTERD), antioxidant E385. LABEL INTERNATI V-LABEL.COM 2kcal VEGETARISCH 320 ml e

Check VAN SMAAK LEKKER ROMIG! Calve KNOFLOOK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping