Is Van Smirren Mussels Cooked 8 Pickled 205G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mussels ( Mollusc ), Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Malt Vinegar from Barley (Gluten)

Check Van Smirren Mussels Cooked 8 Pickled 205G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van Smirren Mussels Cooked 8 Pickled 205G is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingSnacking