Is Vancouver Soup Company Chicken Coconut Curry Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Onion, Chicken, Tomato, Carrots, Red Peppers, Spinach, Bamboo Shoots, Celery, Canola Oil, Butter, Wheat Flour, Chicken Stock (salt, Dehydrated Chicken, Chicken Fat, Rosemary Extract, Rice Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions And Garlic, Celery, Turmeric) Garlic, Lime Juice, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sriracha (water, Red Chili, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Paprika), Ginger, Sea Salt, Red Curry Paste (dried Red Chili, Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Galangal, Coriander Seed, Cumin Powder), Curry Powder, Turmeric, Pepper, Sugar, Spices. Contains Milk, Wheat Flour, Soy.
Check Vancouver Soup Company Chicken Coconut Curry Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vancouver Soup Company Chicken Coconut Curry Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


