Is VANDE WALLE'S, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.
Check VANDE WALLE'S, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANDE WALLE'S, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBakingGarnishing


