Is VANDEN BRINK PORK MEATLOAF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS PORK, SMOKED BONELESS PORK AND WATER PRODUCT - 15.2% OF WEIGHT IS ADDED INGREDIENTS (BONELESS PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR,

Check VANDEN BRINK PORK MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch