Is Vander Mill Totally Roasted Hard Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • pecans

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple cider, sugar, cinnamon, pecans (tree nut), vanilla

Check Vander Mill Totally Roasted Hard Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vander Mill Totally Roasted Hard Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySpicyVanillaNutty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking