Is Vanicream Gentle Facial Cleanser Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Purified water, glycerin, coco-glucoside, sodium cocoyl glycinate, acrylates copolymer, caprylyl glycol, mica, sodium chloride, 1,2-hexanediol, titanium dioxide, sodium hydroxide, disodium.
Check Vanicream Gentle Facial Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanicream Gentle Facial Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Good choice
The maker of Vanicream guaranteed me this is 100% vegan. The glycerin is plant derived and safe for Alpha Gal. Also no fragrances or essential oils for allergies. It's a little pricey but works great. I recommend it.
GuyWithAlphaGal•Jul 14, 2026
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth


