Is VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE GRANOLA PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet vanilla-forward granola clusters offer a crisp, crunchy bite with occasional chewy pieces, balancing aromatic warmth and subtle nutty undertones. People commonly use it as a cereal topper, yogurt mix-in, or portable snack for on-the-go munching; it softens slightly with milk yet retains some crunch when paired with fresh fruit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Organic Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisp (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Almonds, Safflower Oil, Oat Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness).

Check VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE GRANOLA PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE GRANOLA PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go