Is Vanilla Almond Butter - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vanilla Powder (Maltodextrin, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Seeds), Organic Powdered Cane Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Palm Oil, Sea Salt
Check Vanilla Almond Butter - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Almond Butter - 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Almond Butter - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


