Is VANILLA ALMOND BUTTER CREAMY, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, VANILLA POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA SEEDS), ORGANIC POWDERED CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH), PALM OIL, SEA SALT.

Check VANILLA ALMOND BUTTER CREAMY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA ALMOND BUTTER CREAMY, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SpreadSnackingSandwichBreakfast