Is Vanilla almond crunch bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- yogurt powder
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), YOGURT COATING (MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA FIBER SYRUP, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PEA PROTEIN NUGGETS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN D3, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM LODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12), NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES SESAME), GLYCERINE, ALLULOSE POWDER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PEANUT BUTTER, SUCRALOSE.
Check Vanilla almond crunch bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla almond crunch bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


