Is VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO MINI BISCOTTI COLLECTION, VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGGS, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DUTCH COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PISTACHIO NUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO MINI BISCOTTI COLLECTION, VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO MINI BISCOTTI COLLECTION, VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
About this product
Cookie · Piece


