Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, ALMONDS, WHEAT BRAN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, MALT FLAVORING, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


