Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soluble wheat fiber
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
soluble wheat fiber
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, ALMONDS, WHEAT BRAN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, MALT FLAVORING, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


