Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND Oat Free?

Description
Toasted clusters deliver a crunchy texture with pronounced vanilla and almond notes; customers report consistent crunch, moderate sweetness, and occasional larger clumps. Common uses include topping yogurt, mixing with milk, or eating straight as a snack. Packaging feedback mentions resealable bags, portion sizing, and shipping speed in some reviews too.
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted clusters deliver a crunchy texture with pronounced vanilla and almond notes; customers report consistent crunch, moderate sweetness, and occasional larger clumps. Common uses include topping yogurt, mixing with milk, or eating straight as a snack. Packaging feedback mentions resealable bags, portion sizing, and shipping speed in some reviews too.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Almonds, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup, Herb Blend (Sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg)
Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


