Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt syrup
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY COATED SLICED ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BHT [A PRESERVATIVE]), WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Cereal · Flake


