Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds
  • honey coated sliced almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY COATED SLICED ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BHT [A PRESERVATIVE]), WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking