Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVOUR PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • riboflavin
  • beta-carotene vitamin a palmitate
  • biotin
  • +3 more

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter, Organic Oat Hull Fibre, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soy Flour, Almonds, Rice Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Gluconate, Niacinamide, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Iron, Beta-carotene Vitamin A Palmitate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ergocalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Contains Statement: Soy, Oats

Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVOUR PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA ALMOND FLAVOUR PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go