Is VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA CRUNCH PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- cashews
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut oil
- dried coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRIED COCONUT, BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, PECANS.
Check VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA CRUNCH PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA CRUNCH PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


