Is Vanilla Almond Granola Nut Clusters Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut flakes

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin seeds, Walnuts, Currants, Unsweetened coconut flakes, Sunflower seeds, Sugars (honey), Sesame seeds, Coconut oil, Flax seeds, Vanilla extract, Pecans, Pink Himalayan salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Cashews, Walnuts, Almonds, Sesame, Pecans. May contain: Peanuts, Brazil nuts, Soy, Eggs.

Check Vanilla Almond Granola Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go