Is VANILLA ALMOND INSTANT OATMEAL, VANILLA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-306086.

Check VANILLA ALMOND INSTANT OATMEAL, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking