Is Vanilla Almond Keto Bar (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Baking powder, Ground chia seeds, Natural flavours, Sea salt, Amaranth flour, Rosemary extract, Mixed tocopherols. Organic. Contains: Almonds. May contain other tree nuts.
Check Vanilla Almond Keto Bar (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Almond Keto Bar (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Almond Keto Bar (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


