Is VANILLA ALMOND MILK, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check VANILLA ALMOND MILK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND MILK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


