Is Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WHOLE WHEAT, CANE SUGAR, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), CORN BRAN, SALT, BARLEY MALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking