Is VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, OAT BRAN & VANILLA GRANOLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED SUGAR , EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHEY POWDER, ALMONDS. RICE SYRUP, OAT BRAN, VANILLA, SALT.
Check VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, OAT BRAN & VANILLA GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, OAT BRAN & VANILLA GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


