Is VANILLA AMORE GELATO, VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • sugared egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sugared egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, CREAM, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA PASTE (SUGAR, WATER, BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA SEEDS, TRAGACANTH GUM), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check VANILLA AMORE GELATO, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go