No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Annatto Color.

Check VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Dairy Free? VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE | Spoonful