No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Annatto Color.

Check VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Lactose Free? VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE | Spoonful