Is Vanilla and Swiss almond flavoured ice cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Coated Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Concentrated Skim Milk, Liquid Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, May Contain Peanuts/nuts
Check Vanilla and Swiss almond flavoured ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla and Swiss almond flavoured ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla and Swiss almond flavoured ice cream is available at 2 retailers
MetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


